Representatives of the Branch at scientific and practical seminar
“Scientific and practical foundations for formation and development of leadership qualities in women” – topic of the seminar, which was attended by scientists, specialists and experts from Tashkent branch of Plekhanov Russian University of Economics.
On May 26, 2022 Tashkent State University of Economics, together with Senate of the Oliy Majlis, Republican Commission on Gender Equality and Family, Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education, Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan organized a scientific and practical seminar.
Women’s initiatives, support for their proposals, training of women leaders, career guidance, involvement in business, search and encouragement of girls who develop and can become a model for their peers became the main topics of discussion at scientific and practical seminar.