Scientific and practical conference “YOUNG SCIENTISTS-INNOVATORS”
XVI Annual Scientific and Practical Conference “YOUNG SCIENTISTS-INNOVATORS” started its work on April 29, 2022 at Tashkent branch of Plekhanov Russian University of Economics.
Large-scale event is annually organized by Council on Science and Innovations of the Branch in cooperation with head University and Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The conference is held within the framework of the program “Academic Mobility” to support and involve gifted youth in science, as well as to develop the potential of scientific schools of Tashkent branch in organizing research work of young scientists.
Welcoming the participants of the conference, Academician of Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan Abdurakhmanov K.Kh. emphasized that “… in new prevailing conditions, deepening the integration of science, education and digitalization, more than ever, is of relevance and is one of the urgent tasks facing young scientists and researchers.