A number of lectures and events dedicated to the State Youth Policy of the Republic of Uzbekistan is organized at Plekhanov Russian University of Economics in Tashkent.
In the context of dynamic development of science and technology, increasing competition in global world, competitiveness of each state and society in this process will depend on intellectual development of young people and attention provided for full realization of their talent and abilities.
Therefore, this issue is always reflected in all strategies aimed at ensuring the long-term development of states. At new stage of development of Uzbekistan, youth has a special place. As evidenced by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of June 30, 2020 PD-6017 “On measures to reform and raise radically the state youth policy in the Republic of Uzbekistan to a new level” and Decree of the President PD-4768 of June 30, 2020, “On organization of activities of the Agency for Youth Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan ”.