Conquerors of Peaks: Diplomas were presented to graduates at Tashkent branch of Plekhanov Russian University of Economics
Solemn event presentation of diplomas to graduates of bachelor and master degree programs of Tashkent Branch of Plekhanov Russian University of Economics took place on July 18, 2023.
Campus of the university brought together the best graduates of 2023 on its site. Excellent students walked along the red carpet, heard a lot of warm words from the leadership and guests of the university.
“You have traveled an unforgettable path of student life, revealing your talents, demonstrating your abilities in scientific, entrepreneurial, social and sports activities. Each of you has become a part of outstanding history of Plekhanov University, the great Plekhanov family. Welcome to your chosen profession. A new interesting period of your life begins. Don’t stop there and keep conquering new heights!” Rector of Plekhanov Russian University of Economics Ivan Lobanov addressed the graduates.
The event was opened by the head of the Branch, Academician of Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan Abdurakhmanov K.Kh. In his congratulations on behalf of the entire staff of the university, there emphasized: “Dear graduates! Starting today, you are no longer our students or undergraduates, you are graduate economists, for which I sincerely congratulate you all.”
High prestige of the diploma of our University, demand for graduates and their successful career growth is an indisputable criterion for the quality of education obtained within the walls of the university.