June 6 – 15, 2022 at Tashkent Branch of Plekhanov Russian University of Economics there organized host guest lectures by the teaching staff of specialized departments as part of the Practice for obtaining primary professional skills and abilities, including primary skills and abilities of research activities
To conduct guest lectures and trainings to obtain primary professional skills, directors of leading companies in Uzbekistan, as well as representatives of organizations and employers, including industrial partners of the Tashkent branch of the PRUE named after.
As part of the training practice, a deputy of the Legislative Chamber of Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, a member of the Liberal Democratic Party of Uzbekistan, Doctor of Economics, prof. Zhumaev N.Kh.was invited to meet with students.
Guest lectures are very popular with students. In accordance with a specially arranged schedule, students are given the opportunity to deepen their knowledge and practical skills with representatives of such large enterprises, companies, banks.