Teachers and mentors – guides of peace and prosperity!
Uzbekistan pays special attention to continuous improvement of education system, construction and reconstruction of educational institutions, expansion of a system of educational institutions, indigenous to overall education. On the basis of the legislative acts in the sphere there realized consistent work to improve the quality of education, preparation highly qualified personnel. Development of intellectual and creative potential of the youth, as well as creating necessary condition for its support and incentives are among the most important areas of public policy.
About this, as well as the role and importance of mentoring in modern society, high responsibility and constant improving the level of teacher of the 21st century, in the days of popular and most respected our holiday people – the Day of Teachers and Mentors in an interview with our correspondent participates the director of the Plekhanov Russian University of Economics in Tashkent, academician Kalandar Abdurakhmanov.